kajujani's Profile

10001
points

Questions
10

Answers
0

  • A partner receiving, partners salary and other remuneration from the partnership firm ,forms part of his business income (the amount …

    Anonymous Asked on February 28, 2018 in Taxations.
    • 134 Views
    • 1 Answers
    • 0 Votes
  • Who can claim interest paid on loan taken to purchase house property? That is, can a person claim if  he …

    Anonymous Asked on February 26, 2018 in Taxations.
    • 111 Views
    • 1 Answers
    • 0 Votes
  • A gratuity trust approved by Income tax commissioner as per Fourth schedule part C of IT Act, required to file …

    Anonymous Asked on February 26, 2018 in Taxations.
    • 113 Views
    • 0 Answers
    • 0 Votes
  • Does giving an addendum to article of association results in amendment to articles of association? any special resolution needed to …

    Anonymous Asked on January 31, 2018 in Company Law.
    • 173 Views
    • 1 Answers
    • 0 Votes
  • Can I pass the resolution in the same meeting (in a single general meeting)  for converting preference shares to equity …

    Anonymous Asked on January 31, 2018 in Company Law.
    • 155 Views
    • 1 Answers
    • 0 Votes
  • Section 56 of IT Act 1961 includes Dividend income, but 10(34) exempt it subject to the section 115BBDA which clearly …

    kajujani Asked on January 20, 2018 in Taxations.
    • 182 Views
    • 1 Answers
    • 0 Votes
  • An Agricultural land as defined in the Income Tax Act sold for commercial purpose(inspite of exemption under section 10), is …

    Anonymous Asked on January 11, 2018 in Taxations.
    • 152 Views
    • 1 Answers
    • 0 Votes
  • Is linking of PAN and Aadhar mandatory to file IT Returns for the AY-2017-18,now?

    Anonymous Asked on January 2, 2018 in Taxations.
    • 119 Views
    • 1 Answers
    • 0 Votes
  • if the source of income is from business and turnover does not exceed 1crore, and not declared income under 44AD …

    Anonymous Asked on December 11, 2017 in Taxations.
    • 153 Views
    • 1 Answers
    • 0 Votes
  • If  professional does not exceed 50 lakhs and if  not opted for section 44ADA , and also total income exceed …

    Anonymous Asked on October 26, 2017 in Taxations.
    • 167 Views
    • 1 Answers
    • 0 Votes